Label
Film Movement (Firm)
Actions
Incoming Resources
- 1,000 times good night, Film Movement and Global Screen present ; written by Harald Rosenløw ; directed by Erik Poppe
- Foreign letters, produced by Inna Braude, Ela Thier, Brant Kantor ; written & directed by Ela Thier
- Karen cries on the bus, Film Movement presents ; una producció́n de Cajanegra Produccciones ; en coproducción de Schweizen Media Group ; en asocio con Ciclope Films, Producciones El Paso... ; una pelicula escrita y dirigida por Gabriel Rojas Vera
- Theeb, director, Naji Abu Nowar
- The railway children, York Theatre Royal and The National Railway Museum; in association with Railway Children Film Ltd and Screen Yorkshire present ; screen director, Ross MacGibbon ; adapted for the stage by Mike Kenny
- A Simple curve, Idaho Peak Productions in association with Chinook Arch Productions and Principia Productions [present] ; Akubrey Nealon, writer, director, producer
- Ostrov, The island, Film Movement and TV Channel Russia present a Pavel Lounguine Studio production ; director, Pavel Lounguine ; producers, Sergey Shumakov and Pavel Lounguine ; screenplay, Dmitry Sobolev
- The auction, Film Movement and Entertainment One International present ; an ACPAV production ; screenplay, Sébastien Pilote ; produced by Bernadette Payeur, Marc Daigle ; directed by Sébastien Pilote
- The wild goose lake, a film by Diao Yinan
- Secrets of war, Bijker and Rinkel Film present in co-production with Tarantula, Living Stone Belgium, KRO ; producers, Harro van Staverden, Reinier Selen, David-Jan Bijker ; screenplay by Karen von Holst Pellekaan ; director, Dennis Bots
- Not another happy ending, Omnibus Entertainment with British Film Company and Creative Scotland present a Synchronicity Films production ; produced by Claire Mundell ; written by David Solomons ; directed by John McKay
- Hvítur, hvítur dagur, A white, white day, Join Motion Pictures kynnir ; í meðframleiðslu með Film i Väst, Snowglobe, Hobab ; í samstarfi við Glassriver ; mynd eftir H. Pálmason ; framleiðandi, Anton Máni Svansson
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Bye bye Germany, Film Movement ; a film by Sam Garbarski ; produced by Jani Thiltges ; written by Michel Bergmann in collaboration with Sam Garbarski ; producers, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad, Sébastian Delloye
- My love, don't cross that river, Film Movement presents ; a film by Moyoung Jin ; produced by Kyongsoo Han ; director and cinematographer, Moyoung Jin
- The Jewish Cardinal, Le métis de Dieu, Film Movement presents a film by Ilan Duran Cohen ; original story by Chantal de Rudder ; screenplay by Chantal de Rudder and Ilan Duran Cohen ; producer Joëy Faré ; directed by Ilan Duran Cohen
- Moka, directed by Frederic Mermoud
- The wind journeys, Film Movement and Ciudad Lunar present ; a film by Ciro Guerra ; produced by Cristina Gallego and Diana Bustamante Escobar
- Arrête ou je continue, If you don't, I will, Pierre Grise Productions ; Rhône-Alpes Cinéma ; written and directed by Sophie Fillières
- The automatic hate, a BN Films & Leaky Pictures production in association with Revek Entertainment, Fortwinter Films, Caliber Media Company ; a Justin Lerner film ; directed by Justin Lerner ; written by Justin Lerner & Katharine O'Brien ; produced by Lacey Leavitt, Justin Lerner, Alix Madigan-Yorkin
- The bothersome man, Film Movement and Bavaria Film International presents ; a Tordenfilm Production ; screenplay by Per Schreiner ; produced by Jorgen Storm Rosenberg ; directed by Jens Lien
- Hitler's children, The Jewish Film Club and Maya Productions ; in co-production with Saxonia Entertainment present ; producer [and] director, Chanoch Ze'evi
- Arranged, Cicala Filmworks presents ; story by Stefan Schaefer, Yuta Silverman ; written by Stefan Schaefer ; produced and directed by Diane Crespo, Stefan Schaefer
- Who's Camus anyway?, a Writer/director, Mitsuo Yangimachi ; producer, Kazuo Shimizu
- Theeb, director, Naji Abu Nowar
- The railway children, York Theatre Royal and The National Railway Museum; in association with Railway Children Film Ltd and Screen Yorkshire present ; screen director, Ross MacGibbon ; adapted for the stage by Mike Kenny
- Hvítur, hvítur dagur, A white, white day, Join Motion Pictures kynnir ; í meðframleiðslu með Film i Väst, Snowglobe, Hobab ; í samstarfi við Glassriver ; mynd eftir H. Pálmason ; framleiðandi, Anton Máni Svansson
- Corpus Christi, Aurum Film presents ; in co-production with Canal+, WFS Walter Film Studio, Podkarpackim Regionalnym Funduszem Filmowym, Les Contes Modernes ; directed by Jan Komasa ; written by Mateusz Pacewicz ; produced by Leszek Bodzak, Aneta Hickinbotham
- Bye bye Germany, Film Movement ; a film by Sam Garbarski ; produced by Jani Thiltges ; written by Michel Bergmann in collaboration with Sam Garbarski ; producers, Roshanak Behesht Nedjad, Sébastian Delloye
- Moka, directed by Frederic Mermoud
- The wild goose lake, a film by Diao Yinan
- Secrets of war, Bijker and Rinkel Film present in co-production with Tarantula, Living Stone Belgium, KRO ; producers, Harro van Staverden, Reinier Selen, David-Jan Bijker ; screenplay by Karen von Holst Pellekaan ; director, Dennis Bots
- The automatic hate, a BN Films & Leaky Pictures production in association with Revek Entertainment, Fortwinter Films, Caliber Media Company ; a Justin Lerner film ; directed by Justin Lerner ; written by Justin Lerner & Katharine O'Brien ; produced by Lacey Leavitt, Justin Lerner, Alix Madigan-Yorkin